Dakitz Naturals
  • Home
  • Shop
      • ACTIVES (NATURAL & SAFE WHITENING POWDERS)
      • CARRIER OILS
      • CONDITIONERS
      • COSMECEUTICALS (ANTI-ACNE, ANTI-AGING, ANTI-INFLAMMATORY, ANTI-STRETCHMARK)
      • EQUIPMENTS, TOOLS AND PACKAGING
      • ESSENTIAL OILS
      • EXTRACT LIQUID & POWDERS
      • FLOWER BUDS AND PETALS
      • FRAGRANCE OIL
      • FRUITS AND VEGETABLE POWDERS
      • HEALTH & BEAUTY
      • HERBAL POWDERS
      • HUMECTANTS/SOLVENTS/EMMOLIENTS
      • HYDROSOLS (FLORAL WATER)
      • NATURAL BUTTER
      • ORGANIC SEEDS, HERBS AND SPICES
      • SEXUAL WELLNESS
      • SUNSCREEN
      • SYNTHETIC & NATURAL PRESERVATIVES
      • THICKNERS
      • WESTERN AND CHINESE HERBS
      • UNCATEGORIZED
      • OTHERS
  • About us
  • Blog
  • Contact us
Login / Register
Search
Wishlist
0 items ₦0.00
Menu
Dakitz Naturals
Search
-7%
Stearic Acid Beads
Stearic Acid Beads
Click to enlarge
Stearic Acid Beads
Stearic Acid Beads
Home COSMETIC INGREDIENTS Emulsifier and Solubilizers Stearic Acid Beads
PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor oil
PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor oil ₦3,500.00 – ₦20,000.00Price range: ₦3,500.00 through ₦20,000.00
Back to products
Placeholder
Polyquartenium- 11 ₦8,000.00 – ₦60,000.00Price range: ₦8,000.00 through ₦60,000.00

Stearic Acid Beads

₦1,500.00 – ₦140,000.00Price range: ₦1,500.00 through ₦140,000.00

  • 25kg
  • 1kg
  • 500g
  • 250g
  • 100g
Clear
Compare
Add to wishlist
  Ask a Question
SKU: N/A Category: Emulsifier and Solubilizers Tag: Stearic Acid Beads
Share:
  • Description
  • Additional information
Description

Description

Stearic Acid is an Emulsifier, thickener. Used in all kinds of creams, lotions, candles, natural deodorants,personal care formulations and more.

100% Vegetable based Stearic Acid Cosmetic grade.

Used in soapmaking to make a hard bar of soap. In a cosmetic wax the usage of the stearic will be about 3%.

Thickens and stabilizes lotion/cream formulations very effectively.

Stearic is used in water-in-oil emulsions, oil-in-water emulsions, and oil-based formulas.

Recommended Usage: 1-20% (depending on application)

Tip- for candlemakers – Stearic Acid makes candles burn longer and increases melt point. Allows the candle maker to blend in more fragrance for better cold throw and hot throw of fragrances. To start use 1 – 2 tbsp per pound, or about 6% by weight. Using more will also make the candle whiter and more opaque.

Packaging: Our waxes are packed in water proof ziplock pouches to avoid spillage.

Recommended Storage: should be stored in cool temperatures away from direct sunlight and moisture in an airtight container.

DISCLAIMER:
– DAKITZ NATURAL PRODUCTS are for cosmetic, personal care formulations and are meant for external use only unless otherwise STATED. This information is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

Kindly note that you are responsible for researching, testing, and understanding ingredients before buying. – We recommend working with a chemist or a formulator if you’re not advanced in formulating.

Additional information

Additional information

Weight N/A
Weight

25kg, 1kg, 500g, 250g, 100g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Stearic Acid Beads” Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Related products

Compare

Ceteareth-20

Emulsifier and Solubilizers
₦3,500.00 – ₦25,000.00Price range: ₦3,500.00 through ₦25,000.00
Ceteareth-20 is a widely used cosmetic emulsifier that helps blend oils and water to create smooth, stable creams and lotions. It is commonly used in moisturizers, conditioners, serums, and a wide range of personal care formulations due to its reliability and ease of use.
Add to wishlist
Select options
Quick view
Compare

Ceteareth-25

Emulsifier and Solubilizers
₦3,500.00 – ₦25,000.00Price range: ₦3,500.00 through ₦25,000.00
Ceteareth-25 is a non-ionic surfactant and emulsifier derived from fatty alcohols and ethylene oxide. It functions as a versatile ingredient
Add to wishlist
Select options
Quick view
-9%
Emulsifying Wax (E-wax)
Emulsifying Wax (E-wax)
Compare

Emulsifying Wax NF (E-wax )

Emulsifier and Solubilizers
₦2,000.00 – ₦200,000.00Price range: ₦2,000.00 through ₦200,000.00
Emulsifying Wax NF is a nonionic self-emulsifying wax created to meet the standard for self emulsifying waxes monographed in the
Add to wishlist
Select options
Quick view
Compare

Montanov 68MB

Emulsifier and Solubilizers
₦6,500.00 – ₦55,000.00Price range: ₦6,500.00 through ₦55,000.00
Montanovâ„¢ 68 MB is a natural, non-ionic O/W (oil-in-water) emulsifier derived from renewable plant sources. It is ECOCERT and COSMOS
Add to wishlist
Select options
Quick view
Compare

Paraffin wax

Emulsifier and Solubilizers
₦25,000.00
Paraffin Wax is a purified, solid wax derived from petroleum, widely used in cosmetic, pharmaceutical, and industrial formulations. It is
Add to wishlist
Select options
Quick view
Compare

Peg-7 Glyceryl Cocoate

Emulsifier and Solubilizers
₦4,500.00 – ₦35,000.00Price range: ₦4,500.00 through ₦35,000.00
PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate DescriptionPEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate is a multifunctional, mild, water-soluble emollient derived from natural coconut fatty acids and glycerin.
Add to wishlist
Select options
Quick view
Compare

Polysorbate 60

Emulsifier and Solubilizers
₦2,500.00 – ₦72,000.00Price range: ₦2,500.00 through ₦72,000.00
Polysorbate 60 at a Glance: – Widely used emulsifier made from sorbitol and stearic acid. – Provides mild cleansing properties
Add to wishlist
Select options
Quick view
Tegocare 165 Lotion pro
Tegocare 165 Lotion pro
Compare

Tegocare 165 Lotion pro

Emulsifier and Solubilizers
₦4,000.00 – ₦35,000.00Price range: ₦4,000.00 through ₦35,000.00
Lotionproâ„¢ 165 is a self-emulsifying, acid-stable emulsifier blend which includes glyceryl stearate and polyoxyethylene stearate (PEG-100 stearate). It forms highly
Add to wishlist
Select options
Quick view

    At Dakitz Naturals, we are passionate about providing natural and effective solutions for your beauty and wellness needs. Our commitment to quality ensures that every product is crafted with care and precision, using only the finest ingredients.

    Recent Posts
    • Different Types of Cosmetic Raw Materials You Need to Know
      June 5, 2024 No Comments
    • hyperpigmentation-treatment-540x540
      Dermatologist’s choice on 11 ingredients for hyperpigmentation
      June 5, 2024 No Comments
    Official
    • Home
    • About Us
    • Shop
    • Blog
    • Contact Us
    • Privacy Policy
    Popular Categories
    • Actives
    • Carrier Oils
    • Health and Beauty
    • Organic Seeds, Herbs & Spices
    • Sunscreen
    • Western & Chinese Herbs
    Contact Us
    • 199, Ofada Road, Opposite Loburo Junction Mowe, Nigeria.
    • +234 908 040-7417, +234 812 523 0310
    •  [email protected]
    2026 Dakitz Naturals | All Right Reserved.
    payments
    • Menu
    • Categories
    • CARRIER OILS
    • COLOURANTS
      • iron oxide colour powder
      • mica powder
      • oil soluble colour powder
      • water soluble colour powder
    • COSMETIC INGREDIENTS
      • Actives (Skin Lightening & Brightening Ingredients)
      • Antioxidants
      • Conditioners & Thickners
      • Cosmeceuticals (Anti-acne, Anti-aging, Anti-inflammatory, Anti-stretchmark)
      • Cosmetic Liquid Extracts
      • Cosmetic Peptides
      • Emulsifier and Solubilizers
      • Exfoliants
      • Hair Actives
      • Humectants/ Emmolients & Solvents
      • Cosmetic Botanical Extract Oils
      • Peeling Agents / Chemical Peel Ingredients
      • Polymers & Film Formers
      • Professional High Performance Advance Actives
      • Skin & Hair Proteins
      • Soap Base & Others
      • Sunscreen / SPF Boosters
      • Surfactants & Foaming Agents
      • Uncategorized
    • PLANT BASED EDIBLE OILS
    • ESSENTIAL OILS
    • EQUIPMENTS/ TOOLS & PACKAGING
      • Digital pH & Test Strips
      • Hand Mixer & Blender
      • Measuring cups & Glass Beakers
      • Others
      • Packaging
      • Safety Items
      • Scale
      • Sealing & Filling Machine
      • Silicon Moulds
    • FRAGRANCE OIL
      • Oil Soluble Fragrance
      • Water Soluble Fragrance
    • FOOD AND NUTRITION INGREDIENTS
      • Botanical Extract Powders
      • Food Flours, Sweetners, Preservatives & Thickners
      • Fruits and Vegetable Powders
      • Herbal Powders
      • Protein Powders, Amino Acids, Enzymes & Specialty Nutrients
      • Nuts & Seeds Superfood Powders
      • Spices
      • Western Powders and Chinese Powders
    • HYDROSOLS (FLORAL WATER)
    • NATURAL HEALTH SUPPLEMENTS
    • ORGANIC BUTTERS & BASE CREAMS
    • OTHERS
    • PRESERVATIVES & CHELATING AGENTS
    • SKIN SUPPLEMENTS
    • SPA PRODUCTS
    • WEIGHTGAIN / WEIGHTLOSS & BODY ENHANCEMENT PRODUCTS
    • WHOLE DRIED HERBS
      • African Herbs & Botanicals
      • Dried Fruits & Tea Products
      • Organic flowers / Buds & Petals
      • Organic Seeds / Pods & Resin
      • Roots & Barks
      • Specialty Herbs
      • Western Herbs & Dried Leaves
      • Whole Mushrooms & Powders
    • Home
    • Shop
    • Blog
    • About us
    • Contact us
    • Wishlist
    • Compare
    • Login / Register
    Shopping cart
    Close
    Sign in
    Close

    Lost your password?

    No account yet?

    Create an Account
    Facebook Instagram YouTube TikTok
    Start typing to see products you are looking for.
    Shop
    Wishlist
    0 items Cart
    My account

    Need Help?