Dakitz Naturals
  • Home
  • Shop
      • ACTIVES (NATURAL & SAFE WHITENING POWDERS)
      • CARRIER OILS
      • CONDITIONERS
      • COSMECEUTICALS (ANTI-ACNE, ANTI-AGING, ANTI-INFLAMMATORY, ANTI-STRETCHMARK)
      • EQUIPMENTS, TOOLS AND PACKAGING
      • ESSENTIAL OILS
      • EXTRACT LIQUID & POWDERS
      • FLOWER BUDS AND PETALS
      • FRAGRANCE OIL
      • FRUITS AND VEGETABLE POWDERS
      • HEALTH & BEAUTY
      • HERBAL POWDERS
      • HUMECTANTS/SOLVENTS/EMMOLIENTS
      • HYDROSOLS (FLORAL WATER)
      • NATURAL BUTTER
      • ORGANIC SEEDS, HERBS AND SPICES
      • SEXUAL WELLNESS
      • SUNSCREEN
      • SYNTHETIC & NATURAL PRESERVATIVES
      • THICKNERS
      • WESTERN AND CHINESE HERBS
      • UNCATEGORIZED
      • OTHERS
  • About us
  • Blog
  • Contact us
Login / Register
Search
Wishlist
0 items ₦0.00
Menu
Dakitz Naturals
Search
Bee Wax Beads (Yellow)
Bee Wax Beads (Yellow)
Click to enlarge
Bee Wax Beads (Yellow)
Bee Wax Beads (Yellow)
Home COSMETIC INGREDIENTS Emulsifier and Solubilizers Bee Wax Beads (Yellow)
Emulsifying Wax (E-wax)
Emulsifying Wax NF (E-wax ) ₦2,000.00 – ₦200,000.00Price range: ₦2,000.00 through ₦200,000.00
Back to products
Bee Wax Beads (White)
Bee Wax Beads (White) ₦2,500.00 – ₦18,000.00Price range: ₦2,500.00 through ₦18,000.00

Bee Wax Beads (Yellow)

₦2,500.00 – ₦15,000.00Price range: ₦2,500.00 through ₦15,000.00

  • 1kg
  • 500g
  • 250g
  • 100g
Clear
Compare
Add to wishlist
  Ask a Question
SKU: N/A Category: Emulsifier and Solubilizers Tag: Bee Wax Beads (Yellow)
Share:
  • Description
  • Additional information
Description

Description

Beeswax is a natural substance generated and secreted by honey bees that use it to develop their honeycombs. Beeswax is comprised largely of fatty acids, hydrocarbons, and esters. The wax is hard and breakable when cold but soft and pliable when heated or exposed to human body temperature.

the color of the wax depends on the age of the bees, the flowers from which they gather the nectar, the region of flower growth, and the purity of the honey. Beeswax ranges in color from almost white to black, although it is typically a shade along the yellow spectrum, appearing to be bright yellow, butterscotch yellow, or light amber. These colors are due to the pollen, resin, and gum content in the originating honey. These elements are also responsible for contributing to the agreeable scent of both the honey and the wax.

It can perform many different functions, acting as a thickener, texturizer, emulsifying agent, moisturizer, and skin protectant, among other uses. Some of its most popular applications lie in candle making, skin care, hair care, and cosmetics.

– Used in aromatherapy, Beeswax is known for its long, slow, clean, smoke-less burn. It not only exudes the aroma of honey but it also produces comparatively brighter flames, facilitates the elimination of airborne pollutants, and promotes the overall health of body and mind.

– Used cosmetically, Beeswax hydrates, conditions, soothes, and calms the skin. It exfoliates, repairs damage, promotes the skin’s regeneration, diminishes the appearance of the signs of aging, soothes itchiness and irritation, and creates a hydrating, long-lasting protective barrier against environmental pollutants.

– Used medicinally, Beeswax helps soothe and facilitate the healing of abrasions. It prevents harmful bacteria from entering the body through chapped and broken skin and it provides the skin with a layer of protection against external irritants. Its antioxidant and anti-inflammatory properties benefit those who suffer from topical allergies or skin ailments, such as eczema and rosacea.

There are 3 main types of Beeswax: Yellow, White, and Absolute. Yellow Beeswax is the natural, unrefined, and raw wax derived directly from the honeycomb. White Beeswax is the result of Yellow Beeswax undergoing a filtering/purifying/bleaching process. This is the type that is used in cosmetic formulations, food preparation, and in pharmaceutical products, such as ointments, soft-gel capsules, and in coating for medicinal tablets. Beeswax Absolute is the result of treating Yellow Beeswax with Alcohol.

BENEFITS:
– COSMETIC: Hydrating, Softening, Smoothing, Non-Comedogenic, Protective, Smoothing, Regenerative, Strengthening, Conditioning, Soothing, Collagen-Enhancing.
– MEDICINAL: Anti-Allergenic, Anti-Inflammatory, Anti-Bacterial, Anti-Viral, Protective, Regenerative, Strengthening.

CAS NO: 8012-89-3

INCI: Beewax

Appearance: Beads (Yellow)

Bead size: 4-5mm

Grade: Cosmetic Grade

Melting point: 60° – 65°

Saponification value: 77-90

Applications: Lotion , Bar, lip balms, beeswax candles, soap.

Caution: The melting point of this wax is between 62° and 67° C (143° to 152° F). Overheating this will impact its scent and color. Please melt at a low heat as possible while stirring gently, and use it as soon as it is melted, as it will cook and render poor-quality results such as a cooked or burnt odor.

Packaging: Our waxes are packed in water proof ziplock pouches to avoid spillage.

Recommended Storage: should be stored in cool temperatures away from direct sunlight and moisture in an airtight container.
(current Lot will expire 09-2025)

DISCLAIMER:
– DAKITZ NATURAL PRODUCTS are for cosmetic, personal care formulations and are meant for external use only unless otherwise STATED. This information is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

Kindly note that you are responsible for researching, testing, and understanding ingredients before buying. – We recommend working with a chemist or a formulator if you’re not advanced in formulating.

Additional information

Additional information

Weight

1kg, 500g, 250g, 100g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Bee Wax Beads (Yellow)” Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Related products

Bee Wax Beads (White)
Bee Wax Beads (White)
Compare

Bee Wax Beads (White)

Emulsifier and Solubilizers
₦2,500.00 – ₦18,000.00Price range: ₦2,500.00 through ₦18,000.00
100% Pure Beeswax (White) Beeswax is a natural product created by honeybees to construct the honeycomb cells used to store
Add to wishlist
Select options
Quick view
Compare

BTMS-50 Behentrimonium Methosulfate

Emulsifier and Solubilizers
₦5,500.00 – ₦45,000.00Price range: ₦5,500.00 through ₦45,000.00
Behentrimonium Methosulfate is the quaternary ammonium salt that is used as hair conditioning and antistatic agent. It is a vegetable-based
Add to wishlist
Select options
Quick view
Compare

Ceteareth-25

Emulsifier and Solubilizers
₦3,500.00 – ₦25,000.00Price range: ₦3,500.00 through ₦25,000.00
Ceteareth-25 is a non-ionic surfactant and emulsifier derived from fatty alcohols and ethylene oxide. It functions as a versatile ingredient
Add to wishlist
Select options
Quick view
Compare

Lanolin

Emulsifier and Solubilizers
₦7,000.00 – ₦22,000.00Price range: ₦7,000.00 through ₦22,000.00
Lanolin is a rich, waxy substance derived from the wool of sheep, renowned for its powerful emollient and moisturizing properties.
Add to wishlist
Select options
Quick view
PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor oil
PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor oil
Compare

PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor oil

Emulsifier and Solubilizers
₦3,500.00 – ₦20,000.00Price range: ₦3,500.00 through ₦20,000.00
PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil is a ingredient that is widely used in the cosmetic industry and is soluble in both
Add to wishlist
Select options
Quick view
Compare

Polawax

Emulsifier and Solubilizers
₦3,500.00 – ₦25,000.00Price range: ₦3,500.00 through ₦25,000.00
Cetostearyl Alcohol is a cosmetic-grade fatty alcohol blend commonly used as an emollient, emulsifier, and thickener in creams, lotions, conditioners, and other personal care formulations. It helps improve texture, stability, and smoothness while enhancing the overall feel of products.
Add to wishlist
Select options
Quick view
Compare

Polysorbate 60

Emulsifier and Solubilizers
₦2,500.00 – ₦72,000.00Price range: ₦2,500.00 through ₦72,000.00
Polysorbate 60 at a Glance: – Widely used emulsifier made from sorbitol and stearic acid. – Provides mild cleansing properties
Add to wishlist
Select options
Quick view
Sepigel 305
Sepigel 305
Compare

Sepigel 305

Emulsifier and Solubilizers
₦5,500.00 – ₦95,000.00Price range: ₦5,500.00 through ₦95,000.00
Sepigel 305 is a unique blend of specialty polyacrylamide based emulsion and rheology modifier that helps lotion makers create oil
Add to wishlist
Select options
Quick view

    At Dakitz Naturals, we are passionate about providing natural and effective solutions for your beauty and wellness needs. Our commitment to quality ensures that every product is crafted with care and precision, using only the finest ingredients.

    Recent Posts
    • Different Types of Cosmetic Raw Materials You Need to Know
      June 5, 2024 No Comments
    • hyperpigmentation-treatment-540x540
      Dermatologist’s choice on 11 ingredients for hyperpigmentation
      June 5, 2024 No Comments
    Official
    • Home
    • About Us
    • Shop
    • Blog
    • Contact Us
    • Privacy Policy
    Popular Categories
    • Actives
    • Carrier Oils
    • Health and Beauty
    • Organic Seeds, Herbs & Spices
    • Sunscreen
    • Western & Chinese Herbs
    Contact Us
    • 199, Ofada Road, Opposite Loburo Junction Mowe, Nigeria.
    • +234 908 040-7417, +234 812 523 0310
    •  [email protected]
    2026 Dakitz Naturals | All Right Reserved.
    payments
    • Menu
    • Categories
    • CARRIER OILS
    • COLOURANTS
      • iron oxide colour powder
      • mica powder
      • oil soluble colour powder
      • water soluble colour powder
    • COSMETIC INGREDIENTS
      • Actives (Skin Lightening & Brightening Ingredients)
      • Antioxidants
      • Conditioners & Thickners
      • Cosmeceuticals (Anti-acne, Anti-aging, Anti-inflammatory, Anti-stretchmark)
      • Cosmetic Liquid Extracts
      • Cosmetic Peptides
      • Emulsifier and Solubilizers
      • Exfoliants
      • Hair Actives
      • Humectants/ Emmolients & Solvents
      • Cosmetic Botanical Extract Oils
      • Peeling Agents / Chemical Peel Ingredients
      • Polymers & Film Formers
      • Professional High Performance Advance Actives
      • Skin & Hair Proteins
      • Soap Base & Others
      • Sunscreen / SPF Boosters
      • Surfactants & Foaming Agents
      • Uncategorized
    • PLANT BASED EDIBLE OILS
    • ESSENTIAL OILS
    • EQUIPMENTS/ TOOLS & PACKAGING
      • Digital pH & Test Strips
      • Hand Mixer & Blender
      • Measuring cups & Glass Beakers
      • Others
      • Packaging
      • Safety Items
      • Scale
      • Sealing & Filling Machine
      • Silicon Moulds
    • FRAGRANCE OIL
      • Oil Soluble Fragrance
      • Water Soluble Fragrance
    • FOOD AND NUTRITION INGREDIENTS
      • Botanical Extract Powders
      • Food Flours, Sweetners, Preservatives & Thickners
      • Fruits and Vegetable Powders
      • Herbal Powders
      • Protein Powders, Amino Acids, Enzymes & Specialty Nutrients
      • Nuts & Seeds Superfood Powders
      • Spices
      • Western Powders and Chinese Powders
    • HYDROSOLS (FLORAL WATER)
    • NATURAL HEALTH SUPPLEMENTS
    • ORGANIC BUTTERS & BASE CREAMS
    • OTHERS
    • PRESERVATIVES & CHELATING AGENTS
    • SKIN SUPPLEMENTS
    • SPA PRODUCTS
    • WEIGHTGAIN / WEIGHTLOSS & BODY ENHANCEMENT PRODUCTS
    • WHOLE DRIED HERBS
      • African Herbs & Botanicals
      • Dried Fruits & Tea Products
      • Organic flowers / Buds & Petals
      • Organic Seeds / Pods & Resin
      • Roots & Barks
      • Specialty Herbs
      • Western Herbs & Dried Leaves
      • Whole Mushrooms & Powders
    • Home
    • Shop
    • Blog
    • About us
    • Contact us
    • Wishlist
    • Compare
    • Login / Register
    Shopping cart
    Close
    Sign in
    Close

    Lost your password?

    No account yet?

    Create an Account
    Facebook Instagram YouTube TikTok
    Start typing to see products you are looking for.
    Shop
    Wishlist
    0 items Cart
    My account

    Need Help?